Company profile
ACL Anthology
Live profile
by M Del Tredici · 2019 · Cited by 50 — https://aclanthology.org/D19-1477/; DOI: 10.18653/v1/D19-1477; Bibkey: del ... You Shall Know a User by the Company It Keeps: Dynamic Representations for Social ...
11-50
Apache, Bootstrap
Public pricing page
AI Classification
ACL Anthology is an open-access digital library of 128,619 academic papers in computational linguistics and natural language processing, operated by the Association for Computational Linguistics (ACL), a professional scholarly association serving researchers and academics globally.
No deep intelligence yet
Run a full profile to see buying signals, account scoring, pain signals, and recommended contacts for ACL Anthology.
Tech Stack
CSS
Infrastructure
Similar Companies
Competitors
ACL Anthology is one of 2,671 B2B companies in the Kustiq directory.
ACL Anthology sits among 43 association / membership companies in our Nonprofit directory.
Similar profiles: Firm360, Helpshift, Homeschool Planning, and Cloud Wars.
Firm360 sits in the 1-10 headcount band while ACL Anthology is at 11-50. See ACL Anthology vs Firm360 side by side.
Both sit in the 11-50 headcount band. See ACL Anthology vs Helpshift side by side.
Both sit in the 11-50 headcount band. See ACL Anthology vs Homeschool Planning side by side.
How ACL Anthology compares with other Association/Membership companies
ACL Anthology is one of 43 Association/Membership companies profiled in the Kustiq Nonprofit directory, which holds 136 Nonprofit companies in total. Every number below is computed from those profiles.
ACL Anthology sits in the 11-50 headcount band. 25% of the 24 segment peers with a known team size are smaller. 46% of those peers share the same band.
The most common tech detections across the 19 peers with a visible stack are nginx (53%), jQuery (37%), and Google Analytics (26%). ACL Anthology lists none of them.
The median founding year across 10 peers with a known founding date is 1976.
Arlington is the most common HQ city in this segment, home to 20% of the 5 peers with a known location.
Benchmarks are recomputed from live directory data, so they move as profiles refresh. Counts cover Kustiq-profiled companies, not the whole market.
How this profile was built
- Live web rendering via Browserless headless Chrome, not a stale cached scrape.
- Search intelligence via Serper API across the company site, LinkedIn, press, and GitHub.
- Claude only picks the buckets. It never decides facts.
- 12-factor churn engine. Deterministic score, zero LLM at scoring time.
- SMTP RCPT TO handshake on every contact, at delivery time on full profiles (paid plan).
This profile was built from 5 rendered pages of aclanthology.org and search coverage across the live web on .
Read the full methodology in our LLM-readable reference or compare against the deterministic-vs-AI framework.
Frequently asked questions
How many employees does ACL Anthology have?
What industry is ACL Anthology in?
Who are ACL Anthology's competitors?
Is this profile actually verified, or just generated by AI?
How is this different from a contact database?
What does "track this profile" do?
Can the profiled company remove this page?
How fresh is the data?
Profile your whole pipeline.
Sign up free, 3 profiles a week, no card. Save ACL Anthology and re-run every company you research whenever you need fresh data.