Bitdegree vs CellBlock FCS
Kustiq lines up Bitdegree and CellBlock FCSon tech stack, hiring posture, funding, and customer signals in 60 seconds, stamped with each profile's last-verified date, free to compare and from $0.20 to profile your own.
Bitdegree and CellBlock FCS at a glance
Bitdegree
BitDegree is a gamified Web3 and cryptocurrency education platform based in Vilnius, Lithuania, where users complete interactive 'Missions' to earn tokens and NFTs as rewards. The platform also offers crypto exchange and wallet comparison tools, a crypto market tracker, and a newsletter, targeting consumer learners new to blockchain and crypto.
CellBlock FCS
CellBlock FCS manufactures patented lithium-ion battery fire containment and suppression products, including CellBlockEX fire suppression media, DOT-compliant CellSafe shipping solutions, protective storage systems, and incident response kits. The company serves airlines, mining firms, battery recyclers, technology labs, hospitals, and transportation professionals globally.
Bitdegree vs CellBlock FCS: TL;DR
- BitDegree teaches cryptocurrency via gamified Missions earning tokens, while CellBlock FCS manufactures lithium-ion battery containment products.
- BitDegree raised $35M for Web3 education platform; CellBlock FCS reached Series D funding for patented fire suppression media.
| Dimension | Bitdegree | CellBlock FCS |
|---|---|---|
| Vertical | Education | Manufacturing |
| Segment | EdTech | Industrial Manufacturer |
| Founded | ||
| Employees | 11-50 | 11-50 |
| Location | Standish, Maine | |
| Funding | Series D | |
| G2 rating | ||
| Pricing page |
Tech stack
Stack overlap · 0% · 0 shared, 8 unique
Only CellBlock FCS (8)
Known competitors
Bitdegree
CellBlock FCS
Compare another pair
Bitdegree is already loaded. Swap one side or both.
Bitdegree vs CellBlock FCS: side-by-side facts
- Employees
- 11-50
- Funding
- $35M
- Vertical
- Education
- Employees
- 11-50
- Funding
- Series D
- Vertical
- Manufacturing
- Location
- Standish, Maine
- Tech stack
- Backbone.js, Cloudflare, Google Analytics
Take any comparison deeper
Full profiles add buying signals, pain signals, account scoring, and recommended contacts. 1 free profile / week, no signup · 3 / week with a free account.