FirstPromoter vs Human Rights Voices
Kustiq lines up FirstPromoter and Human Rights Voiceson tech stack, hiring posture, funding, and customer signals in 60 seconds, stamped with each profile's last-verified date, free to compare and from $0.20 to profile your own.
FirstPromoter and Human Rights Voices at a glance
FirstPromoter
FirstPromoter is an affiliate, referral, and influencer program management platform purpose-built for SaaS and subscription businesses, with billing-event commission tracking natively integrated into Stripe, Paddle, Recurly, Chargebee, and Braintree. Founded in 2017, it serves 3,000+ SaaS companies and recently added an AI SaaS Partnerships solution to its product line.
Human Rights Voices
Human Rights Voices is a nonprofit advocacy and watchdog organization that monitors the United Nations, International Criminal Court, and related multilateral bodies, with a focus on antisemitism, Israel-related human rights issues, and UN institutional accountability. The organization publishes news analysis, video content, and original reporting for a policy and public audience.
FirstPromoter vs Human Rights Voices: TL;DR
- FirstPromoter serves 3000+ SaaS companies; Human Rights Voices monitors UN and ICC as nonprofit watchdog.
- FirstPromoter integrates natively with Stripe, Paddle, Recurly, Chargebee, Braintree; Human Rights Voices uses WordPress.
- FirstPromoter manages affiliate and referral programs; Human Rights Voices publishes analysis on antisemitism and Israel issues.
| Dimension | FirstPromoter | Human Rights Voices |
|---|---|---|
| Vertical | MarTech | Nonprofit |
| Segment | MarTech Vendor | Foundation/NGO |
| Founded | 2017 | |
| Employees | 1-10 | 1-10 |
| Location | ||
| Funding | ||
| G2 rating | 4.825 reviews | |
| G2 category | Software Company | |
| Pricing page |
Industry signals
FirstPromoter
Human Rights Voices
Tech stack
Stack overlap · 27% · 3 shared, 8 unique
Shared (3)
Only FirstPromoter (5)
Only Human Rights Voices (3)
Notable customers
FirstPromoter
Human Rights Voices
Known competitors
FirstPromoter
Human Rights Voices
Compare another pair
FirstPromoter is already loaded. Swap one side or both.
FirstPromoter vs Human Rights Voices: side-by-side facts
- Employees
- 1-10
- Founded
- 2017
- Vertical
- MarTech
- Tech stack
- Cloudflare, Facebook Pixel, Framer
- Employees
- 1-10
- Funding
- $20B
- Vertical
- Nonprofit
- Tech stack
- Cloudflare, Google Analytics, Google Fonts
Take any comparison deeper
Full profiles add buying signals, pain signals, account scoring, and recommended contacts. 1 free profile / week, no signup · 3 / week with a free account.